Factions


Main Page | The Campaigns | The Bloodlines | Rogues gallery | Collected Journals
Rules and Options | Items of Power | Wondrous Vehicles | Planejammer In Print

Dept 7 Across the Worlds Earth 2 | Earth 19-After Gap | Earth 31 | Earth 37 | Earth 47 | Earth 131 | Earth 233



<

Planescape
Ch’r’ai
The Planar Factions
The Planewalker’s Guild
Sha’sal Khou
Entertainers Guild of Sigil

Spelljammer (Earth 19)
The Seekers
Elven Imperial Navy
Sindiath Line
Pragmatic Order of Thought  
The Trading Company 
The Smith’s Coster
;Gaspar’s Reclamations
The Chain Men
The Arcane
The Dwarven Baording Company
Valkan’s Legion
Xenotermination Ltd

Rock Of Bral (Earth 19)
The Fireball Alliance
The Shipwright’s Guild
Shou Yakuza
The Long Fangs
House Kullek
House Moune
House Zudrick
House Daxault
Halfling Thieves Guild
Red Masks
The Juggler’s Men
The Watchers
Honored Mages Guild of Bral

Illithid Creeds
Creative Creed
Awaiter Creed
Possessor Creed
Tamer Creed
Thorough Biter Creed
Nourisher Creed
Abysmal Creed
Influencer Creed
Darkener Creed
Gatherer Creed
Ariser Creed
Venerator Creed
Loretaker Creed
Autarch Creed
Raider Creed

Pact Worlds(Earth 19 AG)
Department 7 (E 19-AG)
AbadarCorp
Android Abolitionist Front
Aspis Consortium
Corona Artifact Divers
Corpse Fleet
Cult of the Devourer
Cults of the Elder Mythos
Deep Cultures Institute
Free Captains
Golden League
Hellknights
Knights of Golarion
Starfinder Society
Starfinder Society Factions
Stewards
Tetrad
Xenowardens

Polities Of The Crux (Earth 19 AG)
Attien Combine
The Emanant Sprectrality
The Somnambulent Meld
Thriftic Binary
Votikun Empire

Dimension Zero (Earth X)
Die Zeitcorp

Urban Arcana (EARTH 2)
Department-7 (E 2)
The Black Feathers
Cirque Des Moitie
Commision for Research into Unexplained Phenomena
The Displaced
Draco Industries
The Enlightenment (E 2)
The Fellowship (E 2)
Fraternal Order of Vigilance
Institute for Continuous Education
International Guild of Laborers
Knightly Order of St Bartholemew
Markova Enterprises, Intl
Mindwreckers (E 2)
Paranormal Science and Investigation Agency (E 2)
The Prancing Pony
Silent Walkers
Swiss Juncture of Gnomes


Jinsi Que and Vedis Valentine by Raven-Kin




Gamma World (Earth 3)
Archivists (Servants of the Eye)
Brotherhood of Thought (The Brotherhood)
Followers of the Voice (Programmers)
Friends of Entropy (The Red Death)
Healers (The White Hand)
Knights of Genetic Purity (Purists)
Radioactivists
Restorationists
Seekers (New Dawn
The Created (Machinists)
The Iron Society (Mutationists)
The Ranks of the Fit (Bonapartists)
The Zoopremisists (Animal Liberation Front)

Plague World (Earth 31)
Department-7 (E31)
Adeptus Dei
The Kin
Tyrannis

Pulp Heroes (Earth 37)
Department-7 (E 37)
Nazis

Earth Inherited (Earth 47)
Department-7 (E 47)
The Avengers of Humanity
The Damned
The Heavenfire Coalition
Order of the Machine

Dark Matter (Earth 61)
The Freemasons
The Rosicrucians
The Hidden Order of St Gregory
The Invisible College
Knights of Malta
The Final Church
The Bilderbergers
The Hoffman Institute

Age of Adventure (Earth 131)
Departement-VII (E 131)
Servants of the Crown
Trading Companies
The Heirs of The Drakes
The Heirs of The Ancients
Pirates and Privateers

Star Drive (Earth 137)
The Galactic Concord
The Rigunmor Star Consortium
The Thuldan Empire
Voidcorp
The Klicks

Star Law (Earth 151)
Malthar’s Crime Syndicate
The Shadow Worlds

Shadow Chasers (Earth 223)
Department-7 (E 233)
Department-7: Team Bravo (E 233)
The Fellowship (E 223)

Shadow Stalkers (Earth 223)
The Fellowship
The Order of The Crimson Dawn

Atomic Sunrise (Earth 233)
Department-7 (E 233)
Enforcers
Epoch Legion
The Establishment
FEMA
Government of New Texas
The Mutant Arm of Radillos
The Nautilus Club
Six Fingered Hand
Wasteland Marauders

Agents of Psi (Earth 239)
Department-7 (E 239)
Paranormal Science and Investigation Agency
The Enlightenment
Mindwreckers
The Silent Walkers
Knightly Order of St Bartholomew